Welcome to the  
Lalonde Surname



Claudette HENRIE

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Jean Yves LALONDE



Eileen HERBERT

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: George HERBERT
         Mother: Clara LALONDE

Spouses and Children
1. *August SMITH
       Children:
                1. Dorthy SMITH
                2. Patricia SMITH
                3. August Jr. SMITH



George HERBERT

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Clara LALONDE
       Children:
                1. Eileen HERBERT
                2. Norma HERBERT



Gerald HERBERT

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Norma LEBANO



Norma HERBERT

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: George HERBERT
         Mother: Clara LALONDE

Spouses and Children
1. *BIGDA



Helene HERNBROOK

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacques Roland LALONDE
       Children:
                1. Christine Anne LALONDE



Joseph Henry Lalonde HERVE-RAOUL

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Jean Baptiste LALONDE
         Mother: Melitime LEVAC LEVACQUE LEVAQUE

Spouses and Children
1. *Celina MARLEAU



Cecile HERY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Sept. !5, 1802
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Louis Kilwagabe HERY
         Mother: Marie Anthananase MISSAKINONGOUE

Spouses and Children
1. *Jean Bpt. LALONDE
       Marriage: 20 February 1764 - L'Annunciation Church, Oka, Quebec
       Children:
                1. Joseph LALONDE



Louis Kilwagabe HERY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Marie Anthananase MISSAKINONGOUE
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Cecile HERY



Cecile HERY DIT DUPLANTY

      Sex: F
AKA: Cecile KIL8ABE DIT HERY Cecile QUILOUABER
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 June 1746 - Oklahoma
    Christening: 
          Death: 15 September 1802 - Oklahoma
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
          AFN #: 
                 

Events
1. Alt. Birth, Alt. Birth, 12 June 1746


Parents
         Father: Louis HERY-DUPLANTY/KIROUABE(INDIAN)
         Mother: Helene BOTTE GONONNONNE ABRAHAM

Spouses and Children
1. *Jean Baptiste LALONDE
       Marriage: 20 February 1764 - Oka, Quebec
       Children:
                1. Joseph LALONDE
                2. Jean Bpt. LALONDE
                3. Bellevue LALONDE
                4. Cecile LALONDE
                5. Marie Eugenie LALONDE

Notes
General:
Cecile was part Nippissing and Sioux. One record says married at Oka.

Visit Ancestry Store

Hosted by Michigan Family History Network


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 1 May 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia