Partial Transcription of Polk's Houghton County Directories
� 2001 Alicia Marshall  all rights reserved.
 

SITE INDEX


Page 4 of 4


ID  SURNAME  GIVEN  OCCUPATION  EMPLOYER  MISC  PLACE  SOURCE 
49  Polkinghorn  Wm  clerk  Atlant.Mine Co. Store    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
50  Polkinghorn  Wm  wash boss  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
106  Postoffice        Pauline Burkman postmaster  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
108  Putanen  John  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
107  Putanen  Hjalmar  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
52  Reithert  Frank  millwright  BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
109  Ruahanen  John  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
53  Rumpf  Herman  mach.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
110  Saarie  William  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
113  Saatio  Rudolph  teamster  for Nils Burkman    Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
112  Saatio  Frederick  shoemaker      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
111  Saatio  Arvid  charcoal burner  for Nils Burkman    Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
54  Salmi  Errick  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
55  Salo  Andrew  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
56  Sangras  John B  lab  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
57  Sanquist  Henry  lab  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
58  Schneider  Gotleib  Carp.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
114  Seppala  John  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
59  Stephens  Archibald  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
60  Sultzer  Ernest  lab.  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
115  Tapio  Hans  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
116  Tapio  Peter  lab    bds Hans Tapio  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
61  Touette  Narcius  carp.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
62  Tredeau  Alphonse  lab  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
117  Uusitalo  Dimo  teamster  for Nils Burkman    Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
63  Vincent  JH  physician      Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
64  Walters  John  carp.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
119  Zurcher  John Jr  lab    bds John Zurcher  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
118  Zurcher  John  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4

Copper Country Online Files

Copper Country Online Files

Houghton MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries 

Keweenaw MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries

Join Us On FaceBook

  Web Page Coding: Copyright 1998 - 2013. All rights reserved. Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media including CDs, books, and visual presentations.  Small parts (not all one surnames studies) may be used in personal family genealogies.  Please cite your source (this site) when using this data. 

MIGenWeb Project

 

Hosted on the Michigan Family History Network Server