Partial Transcription of Polk's Houghton County Directories
� 2001 Alicia Marshall  all rights reserved.
 

SITE INDEX


Page 3 of 4


ID  SURNAME  GIVEN  OCCUPATION  EMPLOYER  MISC  PLACE  SOURCE 
91  Koller  John jr.  carp.    bds John Koller  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
90  Koller  John  carpenter      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
93  Koller  Miriam      bds John Koller  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
92  Koller  Mary      bds John Koller  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
35  Kopp  Charles  mill runner  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
94  Koski  Andrew  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
95  Lahti  Jeremiah  lab      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
36  Leary  Daniel  princ.of school      Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
37  Letandren  Joseph  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
38  Lexo  Oscar  lab.  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
39  Link  John  lab.  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
96  Luoma  Sami  lab      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
98  Makela  Gustaf jr  lab Nils Burkman      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
99  Makela  John  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
100  Manake  Alexander  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
40  McClellan  Robert W  foreman mach.  A&B Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
97  McLean  Michael  lab      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
42  Meheux  Frederick  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
41  Mehring  Fredrick  foreman carp.  A&B Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
43  Meikle  John  cooper  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
44  Messner  John  lab  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
101  Miller  Jacob  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
45  Miller  Rose  teacher      Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
46  Nappa  Peter  lab  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
102  Olli  Jacob  lab      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
103  Olli  Matti  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
104  Olson  Gustaf  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
47  Olson  Emil  driver  Atlantic Mine.Co Store    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
105  Oskar School        Rose C Gaffney teacher  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
48  Polkinghorn  Stephen  shiftboss  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]

Copper Country Online Files

Copper Country Online Files

Houghton MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries 

Keweenaw MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries

Join Us On FaceBook

  Web Page Coding: Copyright 1998 - 2013. All rights reserved. Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media including CDs, books, and visual presentations.  Small parts (not all one surnames studies) may be used in personal family genealogies.  Please cite your source (this site) when using this data. 

MIGenWeb Project

 

Hosted on the Michigan Family History Network Server