Partial Transcription of Polk's Houghton County Directories
� 2001 Alicia Marshall  all rights reserved.
 

SITE INDEX


Page 2 of 4


ID  SURNAME  GIVEN  OCCUPATION  EMPLOYER  MISC  PLACE  SOURCE 
Everett  Albert  mngr.  Atlantic Mining Co.Store    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
20  Everett  Joseph  head runner  BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
19  Everett  Albert  postmaster mngr.  Atlantic Mine.Co store    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
78  Gaarnel  Alexander  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
79  Gaarnel  AlexanderJr  lab.    bds Alex.Gaarnel  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
24  Gabe  John  helper  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
23  Gabe  Eugene  mill runner  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
25  Gabe  Joseph  shift boss  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
21  Gabe  Albert  corp  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
22  Gabe  Antoine  electrician  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
80  Gaffney  Rose C  Teacher Oskar School    bds Nils Burkman  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
26  Gardner  Joseph  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
81  Gorski  Andrew  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
27  Gravier  Frank  lab.  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
82  Haapasaari  Ida      bds Matti Haapasaari  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
83  Haapasaari  Matt  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
84  Halmi  Andrew  lab.Nils Burkman    bds Engelbricth Holmgren  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
28  Harris  Rev. Henry  pastor  ME Church    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
29  Helkonen  Mtaa  lab  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
85  Hendrickson  Matti  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
86  Hermanson  Herman  bookkepper      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
30  Herrala  Otto  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
31  Johnson  Wm C.  painter  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
88  Juntunen  Solomon  lab.    bds Alex Gaarnel  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
87  Juntunen  Antti  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
32  Kaiser  Joseph  lab.  AM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Key  Henry F  supt.  Adventurer Mining Co.Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
33  Kinsell  Charles  mach.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
89  Kitti  Edward  lab.Nils Burkman      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
34  Kneebone  Thomas  foreman blksmith  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
[<< Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]

Copper Country Online Files

Copper Country Online Files

Houghton MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries 

Keweenaw MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries

Join Us On FaceBook

  Web Page Coding: Copyright 1998 - 2013. All rights reserved. Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media including CDs, books, and visual presentations.  Small parts (not all one surnames studies) may be used in personal family genealogies.  Please cite your source (this site) when using this data. 

MIGenWeb Project

 

Hosted on the Michigan Family History Network Server