Partial Transcription of Polk's Houghton County Directories
� 2001 Alicia Marshall  all rights reserved.
 

SITE INDEX


Page 1 of 4


ID  SURNAME  GIVEN  OCCUPATION  EMPLOYER  MISC  PLACE  SOURCE 
65  Anderson  Peter  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
66  Aska  Peter  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
67  Batano  John  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Beauchamp  John    BM Co.Stamp mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Best  Wm  lab  AM Co Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Bice  Thomas  shift boss  AM Co Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
68  Biilikankas  Henry  lab.      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
69  Billikankas  Matt  lab      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Bowers  Louis  mach.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Brinkman  Wm  shift boss  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
10  Burkman  Conrad  clerk  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
12  Burkman  Norman  assayer  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
75  Burkman  Pauline  Postmaster    bds Nils Burkman  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
70  Burkman  Emma  moved to Hancock      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
71  Burkman  Harry  Student    bds Nils Burkman  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
72  Burkman  Hjalmar  foreman    Nils Burkman bds same  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
73  Burkman  Nils  Charcoal mnfr& cordwood      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
74  Burkman  Norman  Student.    bds Nils Burkman  Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
11  Burkman  Nicholas H  hotel      Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
13  Campbell  Alexander  mach.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
14  Carlisle  Wm  millwright  BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
15  Carpenter  Wm E  master mech.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
16  Coggin  Freder.G  Supt  A&B Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Coggin  Fred.G  Supt.  Baltic Mining Co. Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
Coggins  Fred.G.  supt.  Atlantic Mining co.Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
17  Curry  Charles F  mach  A&B Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
77  Eliassen  Oscar  charcoal      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
76  Ellola  John  farmer      Oskar  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
18  Erickson  Joseph  lab.  A&BM Stamp Mill    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
51  Everett  Albert  postmaster  Postoffice    Redridge  1903-1904 Polk Directory 
1 2 3 4 [Next >>]

Copper Country Online Files

Copper Country Online Files

Houghton MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries 

Keweenaw MIGenWeb

Index | Archives | Bibliography | Bios | Cemeteries | Lookups | Obits | Queries

Join Us On FaceBook

  Web Page Coding: Copyright 1998 - 2013. All rights reserved. Volunteers hold copyright to the material they have donated for this site.  Not to be copied and used in any format to any other site or in any other media including CDs, books, and visual presentations.  Small parts (not all one surnames studies) may be used in personal family genealogies.  Please cite your source (this site) when using this data. 

MIGenWeb Project

 

Hosted on the Michigan Family History Network Server