Schooners In Peril - Index of Names
This page donated for use by GLS-Downward Bound MIGenWeb site. 
Copyright  Judy King 1997
Copying of the files within by non-commercial individuals and libraries 
is encouraged.  This message must appear on all copied files. Commercial 
copying and use on any other website or published media must have permission.
"Schooners In Peril", by James L. Donahue 
Copyright 1995 
ISBN 0-9626947-2-X 

SIP	186	Aikens		George	Mate		William Treat	Brigantine	1883
SIP	105	Alberta		William	Crew Member	Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	186	Allen		Oliver	Seaman		William Treat	Brigantine	1883
SIP	156	Allson		Angrest	Captain		Antelope	Schooner	1897
SIP	87	Anderson	Charles P./1st Mate	Tanner		Bark		1875
SIP	155	Anderson	Peter	Crew Member	Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	214	Anderson	Henry	Sailor		St. Clair	Barge		1888
SIP	78	Bacon		Mrs.	Cook		John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	53	Barrett		Margaret/Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	42	Becker		S.	Mate		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	180	Bedford			Captain		William H.Hanna	Schooner	1880
SIP	16	Beebe		William	Crew Member	R. P. Mason	Schooner	1871
SIP	144	Bennett			Captain		D. W. Powers	Steamer		1887
SIP	151	Bennett			Captain		S. S. Wilhelm	Schooner	1891
SIP	157	Benson		Joseph	Sailor		John Breden	Schooner	1899
SIP	118	Bifford		Nelson	Captain		George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	160	Black		John	Mate		Westmount	Steamer		1905
SIP	132	Blair		James	1st Mate	William Shupe	Tug		1894
SIP	13	Bleeland	Ed	Sailor		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	39	Boak		William	Sailor		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	80	Bonnah		William	Captain		John Schuette	Schooner	1909
SIP	117	Booket		Henry	Crew Member	Cityof GreenBay	Schooner	1887
SIP	129	Bosour		Timothy	1st Mate	M. J. Cummings	Schooner	1894
SIP	154	Boutin		Captain	Crew Member	Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	163	Boyle		Michael	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	170	Bradshaw	J. L.	Captain		Centurion	Steamer		1919
SIP	47	Brotherton	Nathaniel/1st Mate	Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	47	Brotherton	Dell	Crew Member	Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	132	Brown		William	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	214	Brown		Eugene	Surfman		Lifeboat			1888
SIP	148	Buie		Daniel	Captain		Kitty M. Forbes	Steamer Barge	1885
SIP	77	Bule		Daniel	Captain		Yuma		Steamer		1900
SIP	155	Burbeck		John	Mate		Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	155	Burnsted	Arthur	Crew Member	Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	119	Burtis		George	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	216	Cain		Patrick J./Captain	Mont Blanc	Schooner	1893
SIP	97	Carey		Thomas	Sailor		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	164	Carey		Robert	Sailor		Checotah	Barge		1906
SIP	193	Carpenter	William	Sailor		John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	126	Cautlers	Charles	Cook		Jack Thompson	Schooner	1894
SIP	44	Chamberlain	C.	Captain		Brunswick	Steamer		1881
SIP	96	Champaigne	Belma	Cook		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	48	Chesbro		Charles	Sailor		Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	105	Clark		Maggie	Cook		Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	17	Clary		William	Sailor		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	119	Cole		Kitty	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	191	Coleman		Jerry	Captain		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	191	Coleman		Patrick	2nd Mate	John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	47	Colvin		Fred A. 		Captain	Clayton Bell/Schooner	1882
SIP	105	Condrey		William	Mate		Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	80	Conk		Elmer	Sailor		Fostoria	Schooner	1901
SIP	157	Conners		Jane	Cook		John Breden	Schooner	1899
SIP	45	Conway		Edward	Crew Member	Carlingford	Schooner	1881
SIP	12	Cook		Charles	Cook		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	20	Cook		John	Crew Member	Kitty Grant	Schooner	1884
SIP	20	Cook		Warren	Crew Member	Kitty Grant	Schooner	1884
SIP	177	Cook		Frederick/Sailor	Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	177	Corcoran	James	Mate		Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	117	Costello	P. W. 	Captain		City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	143	Covert		James	Sailor		Theodore Perry	Schooner	1887
SIP	131	Cox		A. A.	Captain		C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	38	Crittenden	George	Sailor		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	178	Crosby		Henry	Seaman		Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	97	Cummings	John	Sailor		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	114	Curran		John	Captain		Havana		Schooner	1887
SIP	132	Curry		Reddy	Crew Member	William Shupe	Tug		1894
SIP	142	Daley		John J.	1st Mate	New Dominion	Schooner	1884
SIP	110	Dall		J. H.	Captain		William Jones	Schooner	1886
SIP	175	Darby		Margaret/Crew Member	Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	32	Davidson	James	Crew Member	Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	20	Davis		Daniel	Captain		Kitty Grant	Schooner	1884
SIP	28	Davis		Frank	Wheelsman	C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	143	Deering		Hugh	Mate		Theodore Perry	Schooner	1887
SIP	179	Depew		T.	Captain		Ida Belle	Scow		1880
SIP	48	Dillon		John	2nd Mate	Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	17	Donahue		Fred	Mate		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	11	Duby		Thomas	Mate		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	44	Durant		Homer	Captain		Carlingford	Schooner	1881
SIP	13	Ellery		George	Sailor		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	194	Estis		B. P.	Captain		Ohio		Steamer Barge	1883
SIP	39	Evans		Thomas	Sailor		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	192	Everleigh	John	Lifesaver	(USLifesaver)	Surfboat	1883
SIP	157	Farley		Edward	Sailor		John Breden	Schooner	1899
SIP	28	Fenton		G. 			C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	214	Ferris		Charles	Surfman				Lifeboat	1888
SIP	182	Finelson	Ralph	Crew Member	William H. Hanna/Schooner	1880
SIP	222	Fisher			Captain		Jenny Weaver	Schooner	1914
SIP	52	Fitch		Amza L.	Captain		Thomas W. Parker/Schooner	1887
SIP	46	Fletcher	Mrs. A. G/Cook		Brunswick	Barge		1881
SIP	46	Fletcher	Millie	Cook		Brunswick	Barge		1881
SIP	148	Forbes		William	Captain		Frank W. Wheeler/Schooner	1885
SIP	39	Forest		Charles	Mate		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	13	Francis		Joseph	Sailor		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	46	Francomb	John	Engineer	Brunswick	Barge		1881
SIP	44	Fraser		John	1st Mate	Brunswick	Steamer		1881
SIP	164	Fray		William	Sailor		Checotah	Barge		1906
SIP	98	Fuller		E. M. 	Captain		Gallitin	Schooner	1881
SIP	214	Furtaw		Louis	Sailor		St. Clair	Barge		1888
SIP	193	Garner		John	Sailor		John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	32	George		Frank	Crew Member	Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	209	Gibson		Richard	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	47	Gifford		Mrs.	Cook		Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	215	Glenn		James	Captain		Lathrop		Scow		1891
SIP	209	Goff		William	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	189	Goodwin		Charles	Captain		Sophia Minch	Schooner	1883
SIP	128	Goordes		Fred	Surfman		(US Lifesavers)	Surfboat	1894
SIP	105	Gorman		A. 	Captain		Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	171	Graham		Robert	Captain		James 		Whaler Tug	1919
SIP	109	Granzo			Captain		Ray S. Farr	Schooner	1886
SIP	210	Greawreath	Julia	Cook		St. Clair	Barge		1888
SIP	36	Green		Charles	Captain		Dunderberg	Schooner	1868
SIP	142	Griffith	James	Captain		New Dominion	Schooner	1884
SIP	127	Gunderson	Anton	Seaman		Lincoln Dall	Schooner	1894
SIP	85	Hackett		Henry	Captain		Conductor	Schooner	1854
SIP	116	Hager		Charles	Sailor		Havana		Schooner	1887
SIP	20	Haightby	Fred	Crew Member	Kitty Grant	Schooner	1884
SIP	16	Hale		Louis	Crew Member	R. P. Mason	Schooner	1871
SIP	109	Hamilton		Captain		Nashua		Schooner	1886
SIP	209	Hancock		Fred	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	119	Handy		Frank	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	191	Hanley		Daniel	Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	88	Hansen		James	Cook		Tanner		Bark		1875
SIP	16	Hanson			Crew Member	R. P. Mason	Schooner	1871
SIP	90	Hanson		Charles	Sailor		Berlin		Schooner	1877
SIP	97	Hartney		John	Sailor		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	99	Hastings	Hugh	Captain		Laura Bell	Schooner	1883
SIP	123	Hate		E. L.	Captain		L. P. Danforth	Schooner	1893
SIP	17	Hauser		H. M.	Captain		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	17	Hauser		Mrs. 	Cook		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	110	Hazen		William H./Captain	Anna P. Door	Tug		1886
SIP	75	Hebner		Frank	Captain		Santiago	Schooner	1900
SIP	155	Hemmer		Charles	Crew Member	Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	94	Highland	Thomas	Crew Member	Cortez		Schooner	1880
SIP	166	Hoganson	Hogan	Sailor		Rouse Simmons	Schooner	1912
SIP	117	Hoitman		Thomas	Crew Member	City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	183	Holmes		J. A.	Captain		Negaunee	Schooner	1880
SIP	93	Hoose		B. H.	Captain		George W. Holt	Schooner	1880
SIP	88	Howard		M. D. 	Captain		Tanner		Bark		1875
SIP	99	Howell		William	Crew Member	Laura Bell	Schooner	1883
SIP	103	Hughes		James	Sailor		O. B. Bond	Schooner	1886
SIP	150	Hutton		J. T.	Captain		John Dades	Steamer		1891
SIP	134	Inman		Byron B./Captain	Record		Tug		1894
SIP	47	Irwin		Thomas	Crew Member	Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	105	Jeru		Jerry	Sailor		Florence M. Dickinson/Barge	1886
SIP	71	Johnson		George	Lookout		J. G. Masten	Barkintine	1880
SIP	89	Johnson		A. M.	Captain		Berlin		Schooner	1877
SIP	90	Johnson		Richard	Sailor		Berlin		Schooner	1877
SIP	132	Johnson		Mrs.	Cook		William Shupe	Tug		1894
SIP	154	Johnson		Charles	Captain		Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	170	Johnson		Carl	Captain		Chickamunga	Barge		1919
SIP	184	Johnson		Nicholas/Sailor		Collingwood	Schooner	1882
SIP	219	Johnson		George M. /Crew Member	Elma		Schooner	1895
SIP	71	Jones		John	Captain		Maid of the Mist/Schooner	1880
SIP	196	Jones		William H./Captain	George Sherman	Bark		1884
SIP	210	Jones		C. H.	Captain		St. Clair	Barge		1888
SIP	191	Jongeblod	John	Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	21	Jorgensen	Carl	Deckhand	Geribaldi	Schooner	1880
SIP	209	Joseph		Jesse	Mate		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	198	Kelly			Captain		Charles A. Burton/Schooner	1885
SIP	30	Kemp		Henry	Mate		Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	71	Kendrick	James	Captain		J. G. Masten	Barkintine	1880
SIP	143	Kennient	Ben	Sailor		Theodore Perry	Schooner	1887
SIP	53	Kenny		Charles	Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	49	Kerr		Robert	Captain		Sunny Side	Bark		1883
SIP	50	Kerr		Robert W./Mate		Sunny Side	Bark		1883
SIP	50	Kerr		Robert	Captain		Constitution	Bark		1887
SIP	50	Kerr		Robert W./Mate		Constitution	Bark		1887
SIP	208	Kerr		John W.	Captain		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	201	Kiah		J. G. 	Captain		(USLife-Saver)	Lifeboat	1885
SIP	17	King		James	Sailor		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	131	King		Angus	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	151	Knowlton		Captain		Atlanta		Schooner	1891
SIP	152	Kohnert		E. G. 	Captain		Mediterranean	Schooner	1896
SIP	126	Kundson		Jacob	Sailor		Rainbow		Schooner	1894
SIP	76	Kyle		George	Wheelsman	John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	147	Lamphare		Captain		Thornton	Schooner	1870
SIP	36	Langley		John	2nd Mate	Empire State	Steamer		1868
SIP	163	Lapask		Harry	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	59	Larkins		Martin	Captain		St.Lawrence	Schooner	1878
SIP	26	Larsen		John	Sailor		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	97	Larsen		Edmund	Sailor		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	39	Larson		Celia	Cook		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	101	Larson			Captain		Elgin		Schooner	1885
SIP	17	Law		William	Sailor		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	28	Lawler		James	Crew Member	C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	78	Lawless		James	Captain		John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	28	Lawrence	William	1st Mate	C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	119	Lawson		Ed	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	214	Lebow		Charles	Surfman				Lifeboat	1888
SIP	164	Lee		William	1st Mate	Checotah	Barge		1906
SIP	102	Lefevre		Peter	Captain		O. B. Bond	Schooner	1886
SIP	131	Lewis		William	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	75	Liegmund	John	Crew Member	Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	92	Little		William	Sailor				Schooner	1879
SIP	130	Little		Nelson	Captain		W. M. Shupe	Schooner	1894
SIP	131	Little		John	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	186	Livengstone	Annie	Cook		William Treat	Brigantine	1883
SIP	79	Lockhart	James A./Captain	Fostoria	Schooner	1901
SIP	79	Lockhart	D. O. 	Captain		Annie Laurie	Steamer		1901
SIP	80	Lockhart	Annie	Cook		Fostoria	Schooner	1901
SIP	191	Lorenzen	Anton	Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	178	Lynch		James	Seaman		Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	131	Lynn		Dan	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	217	Lynn		Patrick	Captain		Cascade		Tug		1893
SIP	32	Mackie		Thomas 	Captain		Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	32	Mackie		Joseph	Captain		Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	32	Mackie		W.	Crew Member	Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	32	Mackie		Mary	Cook		Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	30	Malle		W. S. 	Sailor		Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	16	Martin		E. 	Crew Member	R. P. Mason	Schooner	1871
SIP	27	McCallister	David	Sailor		C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	26	McCarthy	William	Sailor		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	116	McClimen	Samual	Mate		Havana		Schooner	1887
SIP	28	McCloud		John	Crew Member	C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	116	McCormick	R. H.	Sailor		Havana		Schooner	1887
SIP	143	McCormick		Captain		Theodore Perry	Schooner	1887
SIP	75	McCoy		George	Captain		Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	209	McCriskin	Henry	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	128	McCullough	John	Captain		M. J. Cummings	Schooner	1894
SIP	29	McDonald	John	Captain		Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	29	McDonald	Dan	Crew Member	Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	29	McDonald	Etta	Cook		Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	90	McDonald	Charles	Captain		Berlin		Schooner	1877
SIP	157	McDonald		Captain		John Breden	Schooner	1899
SIP	72	McFall		William	Sailor		M. E. Tremble	Schooner	1890
SIP	214	McFarlane	George	Sailor		St. Clair	Barge		1888
SIP	184	McFee		Frank	Sailor		Collingwood	Schooner	1882
SIP	74	McGregor	John	Crew Member	Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	30	McIvor		Norman	Sailor		Azov		Schooner	1911
SIP	107	McKay		Hugh	Captain		Ariadne		Schooner	1886
SIP	186	McKay			Captain		William Treat	Brigantine	1883
SIP	191	McKenzie	Daniel	1st Mate	John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	26	McKinzie	George	Mate		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	75	McLeod		Meil	Crew Member	Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	75	McLeod		Ben	Crew Member	Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	191	McManus		Patrick	Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	42	McMaster	William	Sailor		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	72	McMaugh		William	Sailor		M. E. Tremble	Schooner	1890
SIP	25	McMillan	John 	Captain		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	25	McMillan	Lizzie	Cook		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	38	McMinn		George J.		Captain	Clyde	Steamer		1895
SIP	26	McNeil		Angus	Sailor		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	186	McQuee		John	Seaman		William Treat	Brigantine	1883
SIP	178	McTaggard	Nelis	Seaman		Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	209	Merke		Charles	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	163	Methew		Austin	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	159	Milligan	Alex	Captain		Westmount	Steamer		1905
SIP	131	Mills		Barney	Volunteer Crew	C. D. Thompson	Tug		1894
SIP	77	Mooney		Ed	Captain		Maurice H. Grover/Steamer	1900
SIP	80	Moore		J. S. 	Captain		Argyle		Tug		1901
SIP	178	Morton		Edward	Captain		Goshawk		Schooner	1880
SIP	115	Mulhagen	Charles	Captain		Hannah Sullivan	Tug		1887
SIP	32	Muller		John	Crew Member	Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	32	Muller		William	Crew Member	Jessie L. Buck	Schooner	1890
SIP	75	Mulvaney	N.	Crew Member	Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	42	Murray		Thomas	Captain		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	142	Murray		Daniel	Crew Member	New Dominion	Schooner	1884
SIP	53	Nathan		Daniel	Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	117	Nelson		Lars	Crew Member	City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	166	Nielson		Charles	Captain		Rouse Simmons	Schooner	1912
SIP	193	Nielson		Charles	Sailor		John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	117	O'Leary		Patrick	Crew Member	City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	97	O'Niel		Thomas	1st Mate	James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	120	Ocha		Albert	Captain		(US Lifesavers)	Surfboat	1887
SIP	214	Ocha		Frank	Surfman				Lifeboat	1888
SIP	92	Ogden		Rogert	Sailor				Schooner	1879
SIP	90	Oleson		Martin	Sailor		Berlin		Schooner	1877
SIP	193	Olsen		James	1st Mate	John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	199	Parker		W.	Captain		A. C. Maxwell	Schooner	1885
SIP	130	Paterson	Robert	Sailor		M. J. Cummings	Schooner	1894
SIP	53	Peel		William	Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	17	Peterson	Charles	Sailor		Consuello	Schooner	1875
SIP	21	Peterson		Captain		Geribaldi	Schooner	1880
SIP	26	Peterson	Peter	Sailor		City of Toledo	Schooner	1892
SIP	39	Peterson	Antonio	Captain		Artic		Schooner	1895
SIP	62	Peterson	Frank	Captain		Wm Crosthwaite	Schooner	1904
SIP	77	Peterson	Gabriel	Seaman		John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	149	Peterson		Captain		Comrade		Steamer Barge	1890
SIP	155	Peterson	Patrick	Crew Member	Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	191	Peterson	Nicholas/Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	191	Peterson	Christy A./Captain	John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	42	Peverson	J.	Sailor		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	126	Pew		John	Captain		Rainbow		Schooner	1894
SIP	16	Phall		Thomas	Captain		R. P. Mason	Schooner	1871
SIP	159	Phillips	John	Captain		Minnedosa	Schooner	1905
SIP	152	Pinto		John	Crew Member	Atlanta		Schooner	1891
SIP	72	Pitcher		Charles	Captain		M. E. Tremble	Schooner	1890
SIP	214	Plough		George W./Captain	(US Lifesavers)	Lifeboat	1888
SIP	105	Pontak		Mike	Crew Member	Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	105	Pontak		Louis	Crew Member	Emerald		Schooner	1886
SIP	214	Prescott	Edward	Surfman		(USLifesavers)	Lifeboat	1888
SIP	105	Prevno		Arthur	Sailor		Florence M. Dickinson/Barge	1886
SIP	155	Purser		Ira	Cook		Sumatra		Schooner	1896
SIP	163	Radford		William	Captain		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	193	Reed		Lizzie	Stewardess	John T. Johnson	Schooner	1883
SIP	207	Reed		A. H.	Captain		Raleigh		Steamer		1887
SIP	42	Roach		James	Sailor		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	104	Robinson	Thomas	Captain		Florence M. Dickinson/Barge	1886
SIP	27	Rose		Henry	Capt		C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	78	Ross		William	Mate		John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	182	Roy		Sylvester/Mate		William H. Hanna/Schooner	1880
SIP	103	Ryan		Patrick	Mate		O. B. Bond	Schooner	1886
SIP	88	Saveland	Theodore/Captain					1875
SIP	86	Sawyer		Jeremiah/Cook		Conductor	Schooner	1854
SIP	80	Schlitt		William	Mate		Fostoria	Schooner	1901
SIP	42	Scofield	J. F.	Sailor		Falsmouth	Schooner	1880
SIP	119	Searles		Dave	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	175	Searles		Wilson	Captain		Paragon		Barge		1868
SIP	78	See		Rudolph	Crew Member	John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	9	Sharpstein	Fred	Capt		Hunter Savidge	Schooner	1899
SIP	204	Shaw			Captain		Red White & Blue/Schooner	1886
SIP	184	Sheldon		R. D. 	Sailor		Collingwood	Schooner	1882
SIP	116	Shields		George	Sailor		Havana		Schooner	1887
SIP	117	Slator		A. J.	Sailor		City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	214	Small		William	Surfman		(USLifesavers)	Lifeboat	1888
SIP	28	Smith		James	2nd Mate	C. G. Breed	Schooner	1879
SIP	214	Smith		William	Surfman		(USLifesavers)	Lifeboat	1888
SIP	209	Smythe		Charles	Sailor		Polynesia	Schooner Barge	1887
SIP	164	Somerville	William	Captain		Checotah	Barge		1906
SIP	126	Spolan		Joseph	1st Mate	J. Loomis McLaren/Schooner	1894
SIP	126	Sterling	Ed	Crew Member	Mercury		Schooner	1894
SIP	163	Stough		J. R.	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	80	Strobel		Walter	Sailor		Fostoria	Schooner	1901
SIP	48	Sullivan	William	Sailor		Clayton Bell	Schooner	1882
SIP	168	Sullivan		Captain		John F. Morrow	Steamer		1918
SIP	182	Susa		John	Crew Member	William H. Hanna/Schooner	1880
SIP	193	Thiele		Herman	Sailor	John T. Johnson		Schooner	1883
SIP	53	Thomas		George	Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	219	Thurston		Captain		Elma		Schooner	1895
SIP	163	Trapp		John	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	214	Tucker		J. E.	Surfman		(USLifesavers)	Lifeboat	1888
SIP	96	Turner		Henry	Captain		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	129	Tuscott		Thomas	Crew Member	M. J. Cummings	Schooner	1894
SIP	163	Ulbrick		August	Sailor		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	112	VanCamp			Captain		Presto		Schooner	1897
SIP	191	Vieira		Manual	Sailor		John B. Merrill	Schooner	1883
SIP	22	Vincent			Captain		Belle Mitchell	Schooner	1880
SIP	75	Vissey		Ed	Mate		Fontana		Schooner	1900
SIP	152	Waite		Eli	Crew Member	Atlanta		Schooner	1891
SIP	52	Walker		Thomas	Captain		Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	194	Walker		M. E.	Captain		Charles N. Ryan	Schooner	1883
SIP	105	Walters		Mary	Cook		Florence M. Dickinson/Barge	1886
SIP	78	Wendel		Walter	Crew Member	John Martin	Schooner	1900
SIP	155	Werley		Robert	Engineer	H. W. Simpson	Schooner	1896
SIP	97	West		Charles	Sailor		James Platt	Schooner	1881
SIP	119	West		Dan	Crew Member	George Sherman	Schooner	1887
SIP	163	Whitesell	George	Mate		Tasmania	Schooner Barge	1905
SIP	129	Whitney		James	Crew Member	M. J. Cummings	Schooner	1894
SIP	82	Wilkinson	John	Captain		Columbia	Steamer		1909
SIP	53	Williams	Sherman	Crew Member	Louie O'Neil	Schooner	1887
SIP	117	Williams	John	Crew Member	City of Green Bay/Schooner	1887
SIP	178	Wilson		Eph	Captain		Annie L. Smith	Tug		1880
SIP	143	Wismentor	Mrs. 	Cook		Theodore Perry	Schooner	1887
SIP	164	Wood		Peter	Sailor		Checotah	Barge		1906
SIP	92	Woods		John	Sailor				Schooner	1879
SIP	219	Yack		Rudolph	Sailor		Elma		Schooner	1895
SIP	40	Young		William	Captain		Anna L. Nielson	Schooner	1911

Onsite Files Index